PRIVACY

I am fully committed to the protection of your rights and your privacy and treat all the information you give me with great care. Any personal information I collect will be used in accordance with the Austrian data protection regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). This privacy policy explains how I collect and manage personal information on this website.

CONTACT INFORMATION YOU GIVE TO ME

 

You may give me information about you by corresponding with me by telephone, e-mail or otherwise. The information given is strictly confidential and will not be shared with any third parties without your permission. Personal data and any files transmitted will only be saved to process your inquiry and for administrative purposes.

 

COOKIES

 

This website uses cookies to store and then retrieve small bits of information on your computer when you visit. This information is used to make the site work as you expect it to and track anonymous user behaviour to improve services and performance.  It is not personally identifiable to you, but it can be used to give you a more personalised web experience. You can change your browser settings to refuse cookies and delete them at any time. If you disable cookies, the website will still operate correctly, although some features provided for you will not work. If you continue to use this site without taking action to prevent the storage of this information, you are effectively agreeing to this use.

ANALYTICAL COOKIES

 

This website uses Google Analytics, a services from Google Inc. (“Google”), to collect information about how visitors use and navigate the website so that I can improve the experience. This website has activated IP address anonymization. This means that the information generated by Google analytical cookies is anonymous and cannot be used to identify individuals. The obscured information about your website use is transmitted to a Google server in the USA where it is stored. Your IP address transmitted by your browser will not be merged with other Google data by Google Analytics. You can disable cookies in your browser settings. If you disable cookies, the website will still operate correctly, although some features provided for you will not work. To opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites, visit https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout and download your browser plugin.

YOUR RIGHTS AND YOUR PERSONAL DATA

 

You have the following rights with respect to your personal data: The right to request a copy of your personal data which I hold about you; The right to request that I correct any personal data if it is found to be inaccurate or out of date; The right to request your personal data is erased where it is no longer necessary for me to retain such data. The right to withdraw your consent to the processing at any time; The right to request that the data controller provide the data subject with his/her personal data and where possible, to transmit that data directly to another data controller (known as the right to data portability); The right to object to the processing of personal data; The right to lodge a complaint. Should you have any questions or concerns regarding the processing of your personal data, please address them to contact@isabel-inhoven.com. You can also contact the Austrian Data Protection Authority (Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde; DSB), Barichgasse 40-42, 1030 Wien, to file a complaint.

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

I am continually working to improve my systems, processes and practices, and will update this policy as necessary. Any changes I may make to improve my services in the future will be posted on this page. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to my privacy policy.